Privacy Policy

 

Your Privacy is assured

035 Itsara 181107 JWyld.jpg
 
 
 

Privacy Policy 

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Itsara
Itsara is committed to providing you with the best possible customer experience.
Itsara is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Itsara customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password. 

Use of your personal information
Itsara may send you promotional communications from time via email or sms. A one-click unsubscribe option is included in all promotional material. 

Sharing of your personal information
We do not share your personal information with any third parties or affiliates. 

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Itsara reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the site. 

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Refunds - Online Purchase
We use NowBookit for all ticketing and purchasing. NowBookit uses a secure payment gateway that keeps your personal and payment information safe and secure.
Itsara processes refunds in accordance with the Australian Consumer Protection legislation. Should you wish to refund from a ticket sale then it must be done with the time period stated on the ticket. Refunds will be processed promptly and payment made by the same method that you made payment. All refunds are made at the discretion of Itsara .

Itsara will only offer a refund for pre-payments through NowBookit if the event or booking is cancelled, rescheduled, or significantly altered by Itsara (and you cannot or do not wish to attend the rescheduled or altered event or booking), or to the extent otherwise required by law (including the Australian Consumer Law). You must apply for a refund within a reasonable time frame. Itsara does not offer refunds if it is outside of the refund period for that event.

 Security
Itsara operates secure data networks protected by industrial standard firewall and password protection systems. Our security and privacy policies are periodically reviewed and enhanced as necessary and only authorized individuals have access to the information provided by our customers.

 Contacting us
Itsara welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 08 63892441 or Email: enquiry@itsara.com.au
Post: Attn. Privacy Policy

ITSARA | 25 Stirling Highway Nedlands WA 6009